Sign up

Early Bird Registration for Summer Season 2018/19 is open


Registration type Dates available Registration
Early Bird 29th July – 24th August Click here

Registration Fees

Registration fees vary based on the time of registration. Fees are listed below:

  • Early Bird: $110 for one player, $100 for second, $80 for each subsequent player
  • Standard: $120 for one player, $110 for second, $90 for each subsequent player

Late Registration

Once registration closes, the link to online registration will be removed.  You may still be able to join a team provided there is room on an existing team in your childs age group.  Contact the club by e-mail info@banyulehawks.com.au)  to obtain permission to join a team.  Should permission be granted, you will be sent a private link to online registration.

Late registration prices are $155 per player.

Remaining Winter 2018 Season Dates


Date Round
Saturday 4th August Round 13
Saturday 11th August Round 14
Saturday 18th August Round 15
Saturday 25th August Round 16
Saturday 1st September Semi Finals
Saturday 8th September Preliminary Finals
Saturday 15th September Grand Finals
Friday 21st September School Term 3- Last day

Summer 2018/19 Season Dates


Date Round
Monday 8th October School Term 4 – First Day
Saturday 13th Octobert Round 1
Saturday 20th October Round 2
Saturday 27th October Round 3
Saturday 3rd November NO GAME – Melbourne Cup Weekend
Tuesday 6th November Melbourne Cup Day
Saturday 10th November Round 4
Saturday 17th November Round 5
Saturday 24th November Round 6 – Last grading game
Saturday 1st December Round 7
Saturday 8th December Round 8
Saturday 15th December Round 9
Friday 21st December School Term 4 – Last Day
Saturday 22nd December NO GAME – Christmas Holidays
Tuesday 29th January School Term 1 – First Day
Saturday 2nd February Round 10
Saturday 9th February Round 11
Saturday 16th February Round 12
Saturday 23rd February Round 13
Saturday 2nd March Round 14
Saturday 9th March NO GAME – Labour Day weekend
Monday 11th March Labour Day holiday
Saturday 16th March Semi Finals
Saturday 23rd March Preliminary Finals
Saturday 30th March Grand Finals
Friday 5th April School Term 1 – Last Day