Sign up

Standard Registration for Summer Season 2018/19 is closed

Registration Fees

Registration fees vary based on the time of registration. Fees are listed below:

  • Early Bird: $110 for one player, $100 for second, $80 for each subsequent player
  • Standard: $120 for one player, $110 for second, $90 for each subsequent player

 

Late Registration

Now that registration has closed, the link to online registration has been removed.  You may still be able to join a team provided there is room on an existing team in your childs age group, but all late registrations will be put on a waiting list and places and requests cannot be guaranteed.  Contact the club by e-mail info@banyulehawks.com.au)  if you are wishing to register late. Should permission be granted, you will be sent a private link to online registration.

Late registration prices are $155 per player.

 

Age Groups for Summer 18/19 Season

Under 8’s
Born 1st July 2010 or later
Under 10’s
Born between 1st July 2008 and 3oth June 2010
Under 12’s
Born between 1st July 2006 and 30th June 2008
Under 14’s
Born between 1st July 2004 and 30th June 2006
Under 16’s
Born between 1st July 2002 and 30th June 2004
Under 18’s
Born between 1st July 2000 and 30th June 2002
Under 20’s
Born between 1st July 1998 and 30th June 2000

 

Summer 2018/19 Season Dates

DateRound

Monday 8th October School Term 4 – First Day
Saturday 13th October Round 1
Saturday 20th October Round 2
Saturday 27th October Round 3
Saturday 3rd November NO GAME – Melbourne Cup Weekend
Tuesday 6th November Melbourne Cup Day
Saturday 10th November Round 4
Saturday 17th November Round 5
Saturday 24th November Round 6 – Last grading game
Saturday 1st December Round 7
Saturday 8th December Round 8
Saturday 15th December Round 9
Friday 21st December School Term 4 – Last Day
Saturday 22nd December NO GAME – Christmas Holidays
Tuesday 29th January School Term 1 – First Day
Saturday 2nd February Round 10
Saturday 9th February Round 11
Saturday 16th February Round 12
Saturday 23rd February Round 13
Saturday 2nd March Round 14
Saturday 9th March NO GAME – Labour Day weekend
Monday 11th March Labour Day holiday
Saturday 16th March Semi Finals
Saturday 23rd March Preliminary Finals
Saturday 30th March Grand Finals
Friday 5th April School Term 1 – Last Day